Wesco Aircraft Europe, Clayton West

Wesco Aircraft Europe
PARK MILL WAY
HD8 9XJ Clayton West
West Yorkshire England
Phone:
01484 867700
Fax:
01484 867711
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
WESCO AIRCRAFT EUROPE, LTD
Reg. office address
LAWRENCE HOUSE, RIVERSIDE DRIVE, BD19 4DH, CLECKHEATON, West Yorkshire
Company Number
01857310
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
WESCO AIRCRAFT UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
WESCO (U.K.) LIMITED
SIC Code
46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Date of Incorporation
19 Oct 1984
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Wesco Aircraft Europe are part of the Wesco Aircraft Hardware Corporation.
Our head offices are in California, USA.


Company description
Serving the aerospace industry for over 50 years, Wesco Aircraft has proven to be a leader in:
JIT / DLF / Customised Inventory Management
Utilising only the latest technologies
Experts in our field
Reduction of on-hand inventory
Elimination of shortages
Reduced costs through transfer of quality assurance responsibility
Bin replenishment service
Existing programs have produced cost saving in excess of 25%
Experienced Inventory Management consultants will take your program from set-up to start-up assuring a smooth transition
Creative kitting programs
Simplified inventory control
Cost effective procurement
Packaged for efficient use on the production line
Installation Tooling Support
Maintenance, repair, leasing, rentals
Factory authorised repair and maintenance
Factory trained technicians for on-site solutions
industry's largest inventory of tools, components, and spare parts
Cost effective lease and rental programs available
Keywords:
Wholesalers, Wholesale Intermediate Products, Bushings, O-Rings, Washers, Nuts, Maintenance, Aircraft, Aerospace, Tooling, Stud, Brackets, Clamps, Aeroplane, Latches, Airplane, Spacers, Insert, Cotter Pins, Blind Rivets, Blind Bolts, Solid Rivets, Fluid Fittings
Products
Bearings, Fittings, Hinges, Springs
Services
Repair, Leasing
Wesco Aircraft Europe is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Wesco Aircraft Europe!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. FRIENDSHIP HOUSE UNIT 1/ BUSINESS PK
    S75 3SP  Dodworth
  2. Bbic Innovation Way
    S75 1JL  Barnsley
  3. P.O Box 101, Dodworth
    S75 3TA  Barnsley
  4. CANNON WAY
    WF13 1EH  Dewsbury
  5. Unit 1 Canal Mills, Hillhouse Lane
    HD1 6BT  Huddersfield
  6. Unit 19 Ringway Centre, Beck Road
    HD1 5DG  Huddersfield
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies